February 1–3 • 2019
Paris — France

Friday, February 1

Attention, this schedule can be modified...

Registation opens at 1pm
Rising Star / All European registration deadline: 9:30pm

Ballroom 1   Ballroom 2 
5pm Rising Star Floor trial
6pm           Workshop ALL LEVELS          
Franck & Emilie
          Intensive (special fee)          
Gary & Susan
7pm Workshop ALL LEVELS
Sebastien & Blandine
Intensive (special fee)
 Gary & Susan
8pm Workshop ALL LEVELS
Philippe & Flore
Intensive (special fee) 
Gary & Susan
9pm Social Dance
10:30pm Open ceremony
Rising Star
All European (Prelim) 
00am-morning Social Dance

Saturday, February 2

Attention, this schedule can be modified...

Registration opens at 9:30am
JnJ registration deadline: 3:30pm

  Ballroom 1  Ballroom 2 Atrium Ballroom
10am Auditions for all levels
11am Workshop NOV
Sebastien & Blandine
  Workshop INTER
Philippe & Flore
          Workshop ADV/ALL STAR          
Gary & Susan
12pm Workshop NOV
Sebastien & Blandine
Workshop INTER
Philippe & Flore
Workshop ADV/ALL STAR
Gary & Susan
1pm Workshop NOV
Lee & Fabienne
Workshop INTER
Sebastien & Blandine
Workshop ADV/ALL STAR
John Lindo
2pm Workshop NOV
Gary & Susan
Workshop INTER
Lee & Fabienne
Workshop ADV/ALL STAR
Philippe & Flore
3pm Ballroom closed (Floor trial) privates
4pm JnJ Warm Up privates
4:30pm  JnJ prelims and semis if needed 
WSDC newcomer, WSDC novice, sophisticated, WSDC inter, WSDC adv
closed
8:30pm Social Dance closed
9pm WSDC JnJ finals
All European, WSDC newcomer, WSDC novice, sophisticated, WSDC inter, WSDC adv, WSDC all star
closed
11:30pm Show closed
00am-morning Social Dance
Candy party !
closed

Sunday, February 3

Attention, this schedule can be modified...

Registration opens at 10:30am
Strictly registration deadline: 2:30pm

Ballroom 1 Ballroom 2  Atrium Ballroom
11am           Workshop NOV          
Philippe & Flore 
          Workshop INTER          
Gary & Susan 
           Workshop ADV/ALL STAR          
Sebastien & Blandine 
12pm Workshop NOV
Philippe & Flore 
Workshop INTER
John & Lindo 
Workshop ADV/ALL STAR
Lee & Fabienne 
1pm Workshop NOV
John Lindo 
Workshop INER
Sebastien & Blandine 
Workshop ADV/ALL STAR
Gary & Susan 
3pm Strictly Warm Up privates
3:30pm Strictly prelims if needed and finals
novice, inter, adv-all star
closed
6pm Awards closed
7pm-2am Social Dance closed